Wielerkalender van 2018

ma 01/01/2018 - 00:00

Januari 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
16-21 Tour Down Under (Aus) WT Gerrans Porte Impey
21-28 Tour de San Juan (Arg) 2.1 Rosas Mollema  Najar
25 Trofeo Felanitx-SesSalines-Campos (Spa) 1.1 Greipel Greipel Degenkolb
26 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Spa) 1.1 Cancellara Wellens Wellens 
27 Trofeo Andratx (Spa) 1.1 Brambilla Wellens Skujins
28 GP La Marseillaise (Fra) 1.1 Devenyns Vichot Geniez
28 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Spa) 1.1 Greipel McLay Degenkolb
28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Race (Aus) WT Kennaugh Arndt McCarthy 

Februari 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
31/1-4 Ronde van Valencia (Spa) 2.1 Poels Quintana Valverde
31/1-4 Herald Sun Tour (Aus) 2.1 Froome Howson Chaves
31/1-4 Ster van Bessèges (Fra) 2.1 Coppel Calmejane Gallopin
6-10 Ronde van Dubai (VAE) 2.BC Kittel Kittel Viviani
6-11 Colombia Oro Y Paz (Col) 2.1 --- --- Bernal
  Ronde van Qatar (Qat) WT Cavendish Afgelast (niet op de kalender)
  Ronde van de Middellandse Zee (Fra) 2.1 Grivko Afgelast (niet op de kalender)
8-11 Ronde van de Provence (Fra) 2.1 Voeckler Dennis Geniez
10 Ronde van Murcia (Spa) 1.1 Gilbert Valverde Sanchez
11 Trofeo Laigueglia (Ita) 1.BC Fedi Felline Moser
11 Clasica de Almeria (Spa) 1.BC Howard Cort Nielsen  Ewan
13-18 Ronde van Oman (Oma) 2.BC Nibali Hermans Loetsenko
14-18 Ronde van de Algarve (Por) 2.BC Thomas Roglic Kwiatkowski
14-18 Ruta del Sol (Spa) 2.BC Valverde Valverde  Wellens
17-18 Ronde van de Haut Var (Fra) 2.1 Vichot Vichot Hivert
21-25 Abu Dhabi Tour (VAE) WT Kangert Rui Costa  Valverde
24 Classic Sud Ardèche (Fra) 1.1 Vakoc Finetto Bardet 
24 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WT Van Avermaet Van Avermaet Valgren Andersen 
25 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne 1.BC Stuyven Sagan  Groenewegen
25 La Drôme Classic (Fra) 1.1 Vakoc Delfosse  Calmejane
27 GP Le Samyn 1.1 Terpstra Van Keirsbulck Terpstra

Maart 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
3 Strade Bianche (Ita) WT Cancellara Kwiatkowski Benoot
4 Johan Museeuw Classic 1.1 De Bie Van Emden Cavagna
4 GP Industria & Artigianato (Ita) 1.BC S.Clarke A. Yates Mohoric
4-11 Parijs-Nice (Fra) WT Thomas Henao Soler
7-13 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita) WT Van Avermaet Quintana Kwiatkowski
11 Ronde van Drenthe (Ned) 1.BC Asselman  Van Schip Sisr
14 Nokere Koerse 1.BC Dupont Bouhanni Jakobsen
16 Handzame Classic 1.BC Baska Halvorsen Hodeg
17 Milaan-Sanremo (Ita) WT Démare Kwiatkowski Nibali
18 GP Denain (Fra) 1.BC McLay Démare Dehaes
18-25 Ronde van Langkawi (Mal) 2.BC Janse van Rensburg Gibbons Ovetsjkin
19-25 Ronde van Catalonië (Spa) WT Quintana Valverde Valverde
21 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2.BC Westra Gilbert Viviani
22-25 Internationale Wielerweek (Ita) 2.1 Firsanov Calmejane Rosa
23 E3 Harelbeke WT Kwiatkowski Van Avermaet Terpstra
24 Classic Loire Atlantique (Fra) 1.1 Turgis Pichon Quaade
25 Gent-Wevelgem WT Sagan Van Avermaet Sagan
28 Dwars door Vlaanderen WT Debusschere Lampaert Lampaert
30 Route Adélie de Vitré (Fra) 1.1 Coquard Pichon  Dillier
31 Volta Limburg Classic (Ned) 1.1 Gerts Canola Tratnik
31 GP Indurain (Spa)  1.1 J.Izagirre S.Yates Valverde

April 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
1 Ronde van de Rioja (Spa) 1.1 Matthews Sutherland ---
1 Ronde van Vlaanderen WT Sagan Gilbert Terpstra 
2-7 Ronde van het Baskenland (Spa) WT Contador  Valverde Roglic
3-6 Omloop van de Sarthe (Fra) 2.1 Fournier  Calmejane Martin
4 Scheldeprijs 1.BC Kittel Kittel Jakobsen
8 Parijs-Roubaix (Fra) WT Hayman Van Avermaet Sagan 
8 Klasika Primavera (Spa) 1.1 Visconti G.Izagirre  Amador
10 Parijs-Camembert (Fra) 1.1 Gautier Bouhanni  Calmejane
11 Brabantse Pijl 1.BC Vakoc Colbrelli  Wellens
14 Ronde van Finistère (Fra) 1.1 B.Planckaert Loubet Hivert
15 Amstel Gold Race (Ned) WT Gasparotto Gilbert Valgren
15 Tro-Bro Léon (Fra) 1.1 Mortensen Gaudin Laporte
16-20 Tour of the Alps (Ita) 2.BC Landa Thomas Padoen
17-22 Ronde van Kroatië (Kro) 2.BC Kvasina Nibali  Sivtsov
18 Waalse Pijl WT Valverde Valverde Alaphilippe
20-22 Ronde van Castilië en Leon (Spa) 2.1 Valverde Hivert Plaza
22 Luik-Bastenaken-Luik WT Poels Valverde Jungels
24-29 Ronde van Romandië (Zwi) WT Quintana Porte Roglic
27-29 Ronde van Asturië (Spa) 2.1 Carthy Alarcon Carapaz

Mei 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
1 Eschborn-Frankfurt (Dui) WT Kristoff  Kristoff Kristoff
3-6 Ronde van Yorkshire (GBr) 2.1 Voeckler Pauwels Van Avermaet
4-27 Ronde van Italië (Ita) WT Nibali Dumoulin Froome
4-6 Ronde van Madrid (Spa) 2.1 Lobato

Sevilla

Pinto
8-13 Vierdaagse van Duinkerke (Fra) 2.BC Coquard Venturini Claeys
13-19 Ronde van Californië (VS) WT Alaphilippe Bennett Bernal
18-20 Ronde van de Ain (Fra) 2.1 Oomen Pinot Vichot
16-20 Ronde van Noorwegen (Noo) 2.BC Weening Boasson Hagen Prades
20 GP Marcel Kint 1.1 Van Schip Rickaert Bouhanni
22-24 Ronde van de Fjorden (Noo) 2.BC Kristoff Boasson Hagen Albasini
23-27 Baloise Belgium Tour
2.BC Devenyns Keukeleire Keukeleire
25-26 Ronde van Estland (Est) 2.1 Stepniak Lauk Stepniak
26 GP Plumelec (Fra) 1.1 S.Dumoulin Vuillermoz Pasqualon

Juni 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
30/5-3 Ronde van Luxemburg (Lux) 2.BC Lammertink Van Avermaet  
31/5-3 Boucles de la Mayenne (Fra) 2.1 Coquard Van der Poel  
1-3 Hammer Series (Ned) 2.1 --- Team Sky  
2 Heistse Pijl 1.1 Groenewegen De Buyst  
3 GP Lugano (Zwi) 1.BC Colbrelli Filosi  
3-10 Critérium du Dauphiné (Fra) WT Froome Fuglsang  
7 GP Aargau (Zwi) 1.BC Nizzolo Modolo  
9-17 Ronde van Zwitserland (Zwi) WT Lopez  Spilak  
10 Rund um Köln (Dui) 1.1 Groenewegen  Mühlberger   
13-17 Ster ZLM Toer (Ned) 2.1 Vanmarcke  Gonçalves geen editie 
13-17 Ronde van Slovenië (Svn) 2.1 Taaramäe  Majka  
14-17 Route d'Occitanie (Fra) 2.1 Quintana  Dillier  
15 Dwars door het Hageland 1.1 Terpstra Van der Poel  
17 Elfstedenronde 1.1 ---  Van Aert  
20 Halle-Ingooigem 1.1 De Bondt Démare  
21 BK tijdrijden BK Campenaerts Lampaert  
24 Belgisch kampioenschap BK Gilbert Naesen  

Juli 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
7-14 Ronde van Oostenrijk (Oos) 2.BC Hirt  Denifl  
7-29 Ronde van Frankrijk (Fra) WT Froome Froome  
7 GP Jean-Pierre Monseré 1.1 Boom Sweeck  
15-28 Ronde van Qinghai Lake (Chn) 2.BC Lagkuti  Monsalve   
25 Clasico de Ordizia (Spa) 1.1 S.Yates Sjilov  
26 GP Pino Cerami 1.1 Wallays Van Aert   
29 Ride London Classic (GBr) WT Boonen Kristoff  
29 Rad am Ring (Dui) 1.1 Voss Duijn  
31 Circuito de Getxo (Spa) 1.1 Ulissi Barbero  

Augustus 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018

28/7-1

Ronde van Wallonië 2.BC Devenyns Teuns  
1-5 Ronde van Denemarken (Den) 2.BC Valgren Pedersen  
1-12 Ronde van Portugal (Por) 2.1 Vinhas Alarcon  
4 Clasica San Sebastian (Spa) WT Mollema Kwiatkowski   
4-10 Ronde van Polen (Pol) WT Wellens Teuns  
5 La Poly Normande (Fra)

1.1

Planckaert Gougeard   
6-12 Tour of Utah (VS)

2.BC

Morton Britton  
7-11 Ronde van Burgos (Spa) 2.BC Contador Landa  
8-12 Arctic Race of Norway (Noo) 2.BC Moscon Teuns  
9-12 Ronde van Tsjechië (Tsj) 2.1 Ulissi Cerny  
11 Slag om Norg (Ned) 1.1 Jakobsen Vermeersch  
13-19 BinckBank Tour WT Terpstra Dumoulin  
15-18 Ronde van de Limousin (Fra) 2.1 Rosskopf Vuillermoz  
16-19 Colorado Classic (VS) 2.BC --- Senni  
19 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Dui) WT Ewan Viviani  
21 GP van Zottegem 1.1 Merlier De Buyst  
21-24 Ronde van de Poitou-Charentes (Fra) 2.1 Sy. Chavanel Pedersen  
22 Veenendaal-Veenendaal (Ned) 1.1 Groenewegen Mezgec  
23-26 Ronde van Duitsland (Dui) 2.1 --- ---  
24 Great War Remembrance Race 1.1. --- ---  
25 Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde 1.1 Vanspeybrouck Keisse  
25-16/9 Ronde van Spanje (Spa) WT Quintana Froome  
26 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France (Fra) WT Naesen Viviani  
29 Druivenkoers Overijse 1.1 Baugnies Baugnies  

September 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
31/8-3 Tour of Alberta (Can) 2.1 Carpenter Huffman  
1 Brussels Cycling Classic 1.BC Boonen Démare  
2 Schaal Sels 1.1 Van Aert Van der Hoorn  
2 GP Fourmies (Fra) 1.BC Kittel Bouhanni  
2-9 Ronde van Groot-Brittannië (GBr) 2.BC Cummings Boom  
7 GP Québec (Can) WT Sagan Sagan  
9 GP Montréal (Can) WT Van Avermaet Ulissi  
12 GP de Wallonie 1.1 Gallopin Wellens  
14 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1.1 Dupont Gaviria  
15 Primus Classic 1.BC Gaviria Trentin  
15 Coppa Agostini (Ita) 1.1 Colbrelli Albasini  
16 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita) 1.1 Nizzolo Colbrelli  
16 GP Jef Scherens 1.1 Claeys Dupont  
18-19 Ronde van Toscane (Ita) 2.1 Bennati G. Martin  
19 Omloop van het Houtland 1.1 --- Devriendt   
20 Coppa Sabatini (Ita) 1.1 Colbrelli  Pasqualon  
21 Omloop van de Westhoek 1.1 --- Greipel  
22 Memorial Pantani (Ita) 1.1 Gavazzi Zamparella  
22 Tour de l'Eurométropole  1.BC Groenewegen McLay  
23 GP d'Isbergues (Fra) 1.1 Halvorsen Cosnefroy  
23 Duo Normand (Fra) 1.1 Tuft/Durbridge Delaplace/Perichon  
23 Gooikse Pijl 1.1 Kruopis Dehaes  
23 WK ploegentijdrit in Innsbruck (Oos) WK Etixx-Quick Step Sunweb  
26 WK tijdrit in Innsbruck (Oos) WK Martin Dumoulin  
27 Famenne Ardenne Classic 1.1 --- Hofland  
30 Ronde van de Vendée (Fra) 1.1 Bouhanni Laporte  
30 WK wegrit in Innsbruck (Oos) WK Sagan Sagan  

Oktober 2018

DATUM WEDSTRIJD CAT. WINNAAR 2016 WINNAAR 2017 WINNAAR 2018
2 Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke 1.1 Démare De Buyst  
3 Münsterland Giro (Dui) 1.BC Degenkolb S.Bennett  
4 Parijs-Bourges (Fra) 1.1 Bennett Barbier  
6 Ronde van Emilia (Ita) 1.1 Chaves Visconti  
7 GP Beghelli (Ita) 1.BC Ruffoni L.L. Sanchez  
7 Parijs-Tours (Fra) 1.BC Gaviria Trentin  
9 Tre Valli Varesine (Ita) 1.BC Colbrelli Geniez  
9-14 Ronde van Turkije (Tur) WT Gonçalves Ulissi  
10 Milaan-Turijn (Ita) 1.BC Miguel Angel Lopez Uran  
11 Ronde van Piemonte (Ita) 1.BC Nizzolo ---  
13 Ronde van Lombardije (Ita) WT Chaves Nibali  
13 Tacx Pro Classic (Ned) 1.1 --- Roosen  
14 Chrono des Nations (Fra) 1.1 Kirijenka Toft Madsen  
14 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen 1.1 Van Hummel Bos  
16 Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 1.1 Jans De Kleijn  
16-21 Tour of Guangxi (Chn) WT --- Wellens  
21 Japan Cup (Jap) 1.BC Villella Canola